Under 18s

U18s – Youth – Season 2015-16

October 12, 2015 in Under 18s

Unfortunately the Under 18s youth team has been withdrawn from the Gwent County League Youth Division

Fixtures & Results 2015-16

Date Home  F  A Away Ref/comment
13/09/15 Garden City  2  –  6 Panteg AFC  P. Gobbett
20/09/15 A.C. Pontymister  6  –  2 Garden City  A. Jones
27/09/15 Garden City  1  7 Caerleon AFC  J. Jennings
04/10/15 Villa Dino Christchurch  –  BF Garden City  J. Cotrell
11/10/15 Croesyceiliog ‘A ‘  12  –  1 Garden City  P.Gobbett
 TEAM WITHDRAWN  –

 

Team History – Previous Seasons

Honours:

  • U16s league winners season 2014-15;
  • U14 Cup winners 2013

U16 Results 2014/15

Date Home Team        Away Team Referee/Comments
07-Sep-14 THORNWELL  0  3  GARDEN CITY GREENS
14-Sep-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  9  0  CALDICOT TOWN
21-Sep-14 ABERGAVENNY TOWN  1  2  GARDEN CITY GREENS
28-Sep-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  9  0  ABER ALL-STARS
05-Oct-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  9  0  UNDY REDS
12-Oct-14 USK BLUES  0  6  GARDEN CITY GREENS
19-Oct-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  P v  P  MONMOUTH TOWN
26-Oct-14 Half term
02-Nov-14 CHEPSTOW TOWN  0  9  GARDEN CITY GREENS
09-Nov-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  3  1  ROCKFIELD ROVERS
16-Nov-14 MARDY  0 8  GARDEN CITY GREENS
23-Nov-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  4  1  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
30-Nov-13 UNDY BLACKS  P  P  GARDEN CITY GREENS
07-Dec-14 GARDEN CITY GREENS  9  0  USK BLACKS
14-Dec-14 No game
21-Dec-14 Christmas break  no game
28-Dec-14 New year break  no game
04-Jan-15 UNDY BLACKS  0  –  2  GARDEN CITY GREENS
11-jan-15 No game
18-Jan-15 GARDEN CITY GREENS  4  1  MONMOUTH TOWN
25-Jan-15 No game  Gwent county U16s
01-Feb-15 GARDEN CITY GREENS  4  –  1  ABERGAVENNY TOWN
08-Feb-15 UNDY REDS  0  –  5  GARDEN CITY GREENS
15-Feb-15 Half term
22-Feb-15 No game  Gwent county U16s
01-Mar-15 GARDEN CITY BLACKS  0  –  2  GARDEN CITY GREENS
08-Mar-15 GARDEN CITY GREENS  P  P  UNDY BLACKS  Gwent county U16s
15-Mar-15 ROCKFIELD ROVERS  P  –  P  GARDEN CITY GREENS
22-Mar-15 No game  Gwent county U16s
29-Mar-15  Easter Break  No game
05-Apr-15  Easter Sunday  No game
12-Apr-15  UNDY REDS  0  –  0  GARDEN CITY GREENS
19-Apr-15  GARDEN CITY GREENS  4  –  3  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
23-Apr-15  GARDEN CITY GREENS  7  –  0  UNDY BLACKS
26-Apr-15  ROCKFIELD ROVERS  BF  GARDEN CITY GREENS  NOW VOID
 10-May-15  CUP SEMI FINALS
 GARDEN CITY GREENS  v  ABERGAVENNY TOWN
15-May-15  CUPO FINAL  Fri at Caldicot Town

Table 2014-15

DIVISION A

Updated 30th April 2015

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1 GARDEN CITY GREENS 13 12 1 0 37
2 ABERGAVENNY TOWN 13 11 0 2 33
3 GARDEN CITY BLACKS
13
8
0
5
24
=4 UNDY BLACKS
13
6
0
7
18
=4 UNDY REDS 13 5 3 5 18

ROCKFIELD ROVERS, CHEPSTOW TOWN AND THORNWELL GAMES EXPUNGED

 

FIRST HALF SEASON

25 JANUARY 2015  – no 2nd games in this table

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1 GARDEN CITY GREENS 12 12 0 0 36
2 ROCKFIELD ROVERS 10 8 1 1 25
=3 ABERGAVENNY TOWN 10 8 0 2 24
=3 GARDEN CITY BLACKS
12
8
0
4
24
 5 UNDY BLACKS
12
7
0
5
21
6 UNDY REDS 12 5 2 5 17
7 USK BLUES
12
5
1
6
16
=8 MONMOUTH TOWN
12
4
1
7
13
=8 THORNWELL **
11
6
1
4
13
=10 MARDY * 12 3 1 8  7
=10 CALDICOT  TOWN
11
2
1
8
7
12 USK BLACKS
12
1
2
9
5
13 CHEPSTOW TOWN **
10
0
0
10
-6

* team dedcuted 3 points due to 1 broken fixture

** teams deducted 6 points due to 2 broken fixtures

All Results against Aber All-Stars have been expunged

 

 

 

Updated 18 JANUARY 2015

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1 GARDEN CITY GREENS 12 12 0 0 36
2 ROCKFIELD ROVERS 10 8 1 1 25
=3 ABERGAVENNY TOWN 10 8 0 2 24
 =3 UNDY BLACKS
13
8
0
5
24
5 GARDEN CITY BLACKS
12
7
0
5
21
6 UNDY REDS 12 5 2 5 17
=7 THORNWELL *
11
6
1
4
16
=7 USK BLUES
12
5
1
6
16
9 MONMOUTH TOWN
12
4
1
7
13
10 USK BLACKS
13
2
2
9
8
=11 MARDY * 12 3 1 8   7
=11 CALDICOT  TOWN
10
2
1
7
7
13 CHEPSTOW TOWN **
11
0
0
11
-6
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results season 2013/14 (U16B)

Date Home Team       Away Team
08-Sep USK BLUES  1  9  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
15-Sep GARDEN CITY BLACKS  9  0  UNDY B
22-Sep MARDY A  9  1  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
29-Sep GARDEN CITY BLACKS  0  6  GARDEN CITY GREENS
06-Oct MONMOUTH TOWN  4  7  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
13-Oct GARDEN CITY BLACKS  1  0  USK BLACKS
20-Oct UNDY A  7  2  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
27-Oct HALF TERM – NO GAMES
03-Nov GARDEN CITY BLACKS  3  0  MARDY B
10-Nov CUP ROUND 1  No game
17-Nov GARDEN CITY BLACKS  0  1  CHEPSTOW TOWN A
24-Nov GARDEN CITY BLACKS  7  0  USK BLUES
01-Dec UNDY B  1  9  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
08-Dec GARDEN CITY BLACKS  1  8  MARDY A
15-Dec GARDEN CITY GREENS  P  P  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
22-Dec NO GAMES
29-Dec NO GAMES
05-Jan GARDEN CITY BLACKS  P  P  MONMOUTH TOWN
12-Jan USK BLACKS  3  4  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
19-Jan GARDEN CITY BLACKS  P  P  UNDY A
26-Jan MARDY B  P  P  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
02-Feb CUP ROUND 2 BLACKS  P  –  P  UNDY A
09-Feb CHEPSTOW TOWN A  P  P  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
16-Feb MARDY B  P  P  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
23-Feb Half Term  NO GAME
02-Mar GARDEN CITY BLACKS  3  1  MONMOUTH TOWN
09-Mar MARDY B  3  3  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
16-Mar CUP R2 BLACKS
 2  –  6  UNDY A
23-Mar GARDEN CITY BLACKS  0  3  UNDY A
30-Mar TBA
03-Apr GARDEN CITY GREENS  2  2  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
06-Apr CHEPSTOW TOWN A  0  1  GARDEN CITY BLACKS
10-Apr No game  Midweek
13-Apr   Easter Holidays
20-Apr   Easter Sunday  No Game
27-Apr No game

TABLE 2013-14

Updated 27 April 2014

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1  MARDY A 17 17 0 0 51
2
 GARDEN CITY GREENS
17
14
2
1
44
3  UNDY A 18 14 1 3 43
4  GARDEN CITY BLACKS  18   10   2   6   32 
5
 MONMOUTH TOWN
18
9
0
9
27
6
 USK BLACKS
18
7
0
11
21
7
 MARDY B
18
6
2
10
20
 8  CHEPSTOW TOWN A  18  6  1  11  19
9  USK BLUES 18 1 1 16 4
10
 UNDY B
18
0
1
17
1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

…………………….. 

Fixtures & Results 2012-13

Well done boys – East Gwent U14s Cup Winners 2012-13- beating Malpas United 2-1

  • Garden City U14s beat Malpas United by 2 goals to 1 to lift the Cliden Cup in a very exciting encounter between two very good footballing sides.  Garden City went two goals-up within 15 minutes as striker Matthew Bajjada poked in from close range and then bravely headed in a fine midfield pass under pressure to double the advantage.  Malpas pulled one back from the penalty spot shortly before half time which made for a very exciting second half but Garden City held on to seal cup victory.  Captain Harry Purrington lifted the trophy for Garden City and central midfield partner Cameron Pritchard was awarded Man of the Match by the East Gwent FA officials.
Date Competition Home Team F A Away Team
09-Sep League GARDEN CITY 3 3 ROCKFIELD ROVERS
16-Sep League ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS 1 1 GARDEN CITY
23-Sep League GARDEN CITY 3 1 CHEPSTOW TOWN
30-Sep League No game
07-Oct League GARDEN CITY 6 0 USK
14-Oct League UNDY ATHLETIC 1 7 GARDEN CITY
21-Oct League GARDEN CITY 6 0 MARDY
28-Oct League No game
03-Nov Gwent Cup R2 GARDEN CITY 6 0 VILLA DINO CHRISTCHURCH
11-Nov League MALPAS UNITED 6 4 GARDEN CITY
18-Nov League GARDEN CITY 6 1 NEWPORT CORINTHIANS
25-Nov League RIVERSIDE ROVERS P P GARDEN CITY
01-Dec Gwent Cup QF GRIFFITHSTOWN 3 3 GARDEN CITY (won pens 3-2)
02-Dec League GARDEN CITY 5 2 ROGERSTONE RANGERS
09-Dec League VILLA DINO CHRISTCHURCH 3 2 GARDEN CITY
15-Dec League GARDEN CITY P P MAESGLAS UNITED
23-Dec Christmas – no games
30-Dec New year – no games
06-Jan League No game
Sat 12-Jan Gwent Cup SF GARDEN CITY 2 v 5 MAESGLAS UNITED
13-Jan League GARDEN CITY 9 v 0 RIVERSIDE ROVERS
20-Jan Cliden Cup MAESGLAS UNITED P P GARDEN CITY
27-Jan League No game
03-Feb League ROCKFIELD ROVERS P P GARDEN CITY
10-Feb League GARDEN CITY P v P MAESGLAS UNITED
17-Feb League CHEPSTOW TOWN 2 2 GARDEN CITY
24-Feb Cliden Cup MAESGLAS UNITED 3 3 GARDEN CITY (won 3-1 pens)
03-Mar League GARDEN CITY 0 6 VILLA DINO
10-Mar League ROCKFIELD ROVERS 7 1 GARDEN CITY
17-Mar League NEWPORT CORINTHIANS P P GARDEN CITY
24-Mar League GARDEN CITY P P MAESGLAS UNITED
31-Mar Easter Sunday No Games
07-Apr Cliden CUP QF ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS 4 7 GARDEN CITY
11-Apr Midweek League NEWPORT CORINTHIANS 2 5 GARDEN CITY
14-Apr League MAESGLAS UNITED 5 3 GARDEN CITY
21-Apr CUP SF GARDEN CITY 6 1 CHEPSTOW TOWN
28-Apr League GARDEN CITY W MALPAS UNITED
2-May Midweek league GARDEN CITY W MAESGLAS UNITED
12-May CUP FINAL MALPAS UNITED 1 2 GARDEN CITY

League Table

Last updated 1 May 2013

Division A

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1
VILLA DINO
18
16
0
2
48
2
ROCKFIELD ROVERS
18
15
1
2
46
3
MAESGLAS UNITED
18
14
0
4
42
4
MALPAS UNITED
18
12
0
6
36
5
GARDEN CITY
18
9
3
6
30
6
NEWPORT CORINTHIANS
18
6
2
10
20
7
CHEPSTOW TOWN
18
5
3
10
18

First half of season

Pos
Team
Pld
W
D
L
Pts
1
VILLA DINO
12
11
0
1
33
2
ROCKFIELD ROVERS
12
10
1
1
31
3
MALPAS UNITED
12
10
0
2
30
4
MAESGLAS UNITED
12
9
0
3
27
5
GARDEN CITY
12
7
2
3
23
=6
NEWPORT CORINTHIANS
12
5
2
5
17
=6
CHEPSTOW TOWN
12
5
2
5
17
8
ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS
12
4
3
5
15
=9
UNDY
12
3
1
8
10
=9
ROGERSTONE RANGERS
12
3
1
8
10
11
USK
12
3
0
9
9
12
MARDY
12
2
2
8
8
13
RIVERSIDE ROVERS
12
0
0
12
0

***********

Season 2011-12 Awards

Congratulations to the award winners. Micah pipped Matt B for the Golden Boot. Matt D picked up the Goal of the Season award for his wonder strike against Undy. Matt B picked up the 100 per cent award and Louis scooped up the coaches’s player of the year award.

Comments off

U18 Youth 2013-14

May 26, 2014 in Under 18s, Youth reports

Congratulations to the Under 18s – Gwent County Youth League Cup Winners 2013-14 

Under 18s win Gwent County Youth Cup 25 May 2014

Under 18s win Gwent County Youth Cup 25 May 2014

Chepstow Garden City 2-1 RTB Ebbw Vale B at Ty-Isaf Park Risca, (Risca United) 2:00pm

News

  • Under 18s through to the Youth Cup Final on Sunday 25 May 2014
  • 3G pitches in Newport, Pontllanfraith, Abertilllery and Ebbw Vale can be used for games.
  • Full league results are published on the Gwent County League website or the All Wales Sport website

Team Information

  • Manager: Gary Burchill  Assistants: Colin Jeffery, Simon Bajjada
  • Training: St Arvans, – Dark evenings: Thursday 6.00pm Chepstow Leisure Centre.
  • Home pitch: Mathern Football Ground
  • Team Sponsor: Simonstone Motor Group.
  • Honours: East Gwent: U12 league winners season 2007/08 – U14 league winners season 2009/10. U16s Cup winners 2011/12

Fixtures for 2013/14 – Gwent County League Youth South Division.

Date Home or Away Opponents F-A Venue/Comments
Sun 01 Sep 2013 Home RTB Ebbw Vale B  1-2 Mathern
Sun 08 Sep 2013 Away Caerleon  4-1 Reversed at Mathern
Sun 15 Sep 2013 Away Rogerstone Rangers  4-1 Rogerstone Welfare
Sun 22 Sep 2013 Home Croesyceliog Athletic      7-2 Mathern
Sun 29 Sep 2013 Away Cwmbran Town  2-2 Llantarman School
Sun 06 Oct 2013 Home Pontypool Town  5-3 Void -Pontypool withdrawn
Sun 13 Oct 2013 Away AC Pontymister  2-1 Pontymister Rec
Sun 20 Oct 2013 Home Caldicot Town  6-1 Mathern
Sun 27 Oct 2013 Away Croesyceliog AFC  P-P Woodland Road
Sun 03 Nov 2013 Home Cwmbran Celtic  3-4 Mathern
Sun 10 Nov 2013 Away New Inn  P-P Woodfield Road
Sun 18 Nov 2013 home New Inn  5-3 Mathern
Sun 25 Nov 2013 Away RTB Ebbw Vale B  P-P RTB Stadium Hill
Sun 01 Dec 2013 Home Caerleon  8-1 Reversed at Caerleon
Sun 08 Dec 2013 Home Rogerstone Rangers  3-0 Mathern
Sun 15 Dec 2013 Away Croesyceliog Athletic      P-P Panteg House
Sun 22 Dec 2013 Home Cwmbran Town  P-P Mathern
Sun 05 Jan 2014 Away No game  —- Pontypool withdrawn
Sun 12 Jan 2014 Home AC Pontymister  P-P Mathern
Sun 19 Jan 2014 Away Caldicot Town  P-P Jubilee way
Sun 26 Jan 2014 Home Croesyceiliog AFC  P-P Mathern
Sun 02 Feb 2013 Away Cwmbran Celtic  P-P Celtic park (rearranged game)
Sun 09 Feb 2014 Away New Inn AFC  P-P Woodfield Road (rearranged game)
Sun 16 Feb 2014 Away RTB Ebbw Vale B  2-1 Ebbw Vale 3G (rearranged game)
Sun 23 Feb 2014 Away Croesyceiliog AFC  P-P Woodland Road (rearranged game)
Sun 02 Mar 2014 Home Croesyceiliog AFC  3-4 Mathern (rearranged game)
Sun 09 Mar 2014 No game
Sun 16 Mar 2014 Home AC Pontymister  1-1 Mathern (rearranged game)
Sun 23 Mar 2014 Away New Inn AFC  0-6 Woodfield Road (rearranged game)
Sun 30 Mar 2014 Home Cwmbran Town  4-0 Mathern (rearranged game)
Sun 06 Apr 2014 No game
Sun 13 Apr 2013 Away Croesyceiliog AFC  1-1 Woodland Road (rearranged game)
Thu 17 Apr 2014 Away Croesyceiliog Athletic  2-4 Panteg House NP4 5BE
Sun 20 Apr 2014 Away Cwmbran Celtic  P-P Easter Sun – Celtic park (rearranged)
Thu 24 Apr 2014 Away (home) Caldicot Town  5-1 Playing at Mathern (rearranged)
Sun 27 Apr 2014 BYE Cup Round 1
Sun 04 May 2014 Home Caerleon  5-0 Cup Round 2
Sun 11 May 2014 Home Oakdale  1-1 Cup Round 3 Garden City won 4-3 on pens
Fri 23 May 2014 Away Cwmbran Celtic  0-6 League (Rearranged game Tues 20 May 2014)
Sun 18 May 2014 Neutral ground Coed Eva Athletic  3-0 Cup Semi Final – at Blackrock Rovers ground
Sun 25 May 2014 Neutral ground RTB Ebbw Vale B  2-1 Cup Final – at Risca United FC

 

Final League Table  – Youth South Division

Dated 24 May 2014

Pos Team Pld W D L F A GD Pts
1  Cwmbran Celtic 20 17 1 2 111 30 81 52
2  RTB Ebbw Vale ‘B’ 20 17 1 2 69 20 49 52
3  Croesyceiliog 20 12 3 5 61 35 26 39
4  Garden City 20 11 3 6 68 37 31 36
5  AC Pontymister 20 9 2 9 48 34 14 29
6  Rogerstone Rangers 20 7 3 10 37 58 -21 24
7  Cwmbran Town ** 20 7 3 10 46 53 -7 21
8  Caldicot Town 19 6 1 12 45 86 -41 19
9  Caerleon 20 5 1 14 45 84 -39 16
10  New Inn 19 4 3 12 35 72 -37 15
11  Croesyceiliog Athletic 20 3 1 16 35 91 -56 10

 

 

…………………….

Fixtures & Results 2012/13

Kick-off 2:15pm (Consult Gwent County League Site for any fixture changes).

Date Home or Away Opponents F-A Venue/Comments
Sun 02 Sep 2012 Home Penygarn & Trevethin P-P Mathern
Sun 09 Sep 2012 Away Trethomas 1-7 Trethomas
Sun 16 Sep 2012 Home Graig United 1-2 Mathern
Sun 23 Sep 2012 Away Mardy 5-0 Mardy Playing Fields
Sun 30 Sep 2012 Home Cefn Fforest 6-1 Mathern
Sun 07 Oct 2012 Away Oakdale 1-4 Oakdale Recreation
Sun 14 Oct 2012 Home Caldicot Town 3-1 Mathern
Sun 21 Oct 2012 Away Abercarn 3-3 Abercarn Welfare
Sun 28 Oct 2012 Home Abergavenny Thurs 7-4 Mathern
Sun 04 Nov 2012 Away Rockfield Rovers P-P Community Centre
Sun 11 Nov 2012 Away Newport Corinthians P-P Coronation Park
Sun 18 Nov 2012 Away Penygarn & Trevethin 5-3 Penygarn (CUP)
Sun 25 Nov 2012 Away Penygarn & Trevethin P-P Penygarn
Sun 02 Dec 2012 Home Trethomas 0-4 Mathern
Sun 09 Dec 2012 Away Graig United 1-2 Whiteheads
Sun 16 Dec 2012 Home Mardy P-P Mathern
Sun 06 Jan 2013 Away Cefn Fforest 6-4 Brittania Fied
Sun 13 Jan 2013 Away Llanyrafon 3-2 Cup – Caernarfon Cresent
Sun 20 Jan 2013 Away Caldicot Town P-P Jubilee way
Sun 27 Jan 2013 Home Abercarn P-P Mathern
Sun 03 Feb 2013 Away Rockfield Rovers 3-4 Community Centre
Sun 10 Feb 2013 Home Rockfield Rovers (BF) W Mathern
Sun 17 Feb 2013 Home Abercarn 3-1 Mathern
Sun 24 Feb 2013 Away Newport Corinthians 2-0 Coronation Park
Sun 03 Mar 2013 Away Fleur-De-Lys (Cup QF) 0-9 Islwyn Park
Sun 10 Mar 2013 Home Mardy 5-0 Mathern
Sun 17 Mar 2013 Away Penygarn & Trevethin 1-2 Penygarn
Sun 24 Mar 2013 Away Caldicot Town 1-2 Jubilee Way, Caldicot
Sun 31 Mar 2013 No game Easter Day
Sun 07 Apr 2013 Home Penygarn & Trevethin 3-0 Mathern
Sun 14 Apr 2013 Home Newport Corinthians P-P Mathern
Sun 21 Apr 2013 no game
Thur 25 Apr 2013 Home Newport Corinthians 1-2 Mathern
Sun 28 Apr 2013 no game
Sun o5 May 2013 Home Oakdale 2-2 Mathern

League Table

Final

POS Team P W D L F A +- PTS
1 Trethomas 18 15 0 3 88 31 57 45
2 Newport Corinthians 18 10 3 5 67 31 36 33
3 Abercarn 18 9 3 6 49 44 5 30
4 Rockfield Rovers 18 9 3 6 42 50 -8 30
5 Garden City 18 9 2 7 51 37 14 29
6 Penygarn & Trevethin 18 8 3 7 51 51 0 27
7 Oakdale 18 8 2 8 50 51 -1 26
8 Cefn Fforest 18 5 1 12 40 59 -19 16
9 Caldicot Town 18 5 0 13 40 69 -29 15
10 Mardy 18 2 3 13 29 84 -55 9

 

 

********

Season 2011-12

East Gwent Under 16s Colborne Cup Winners 2011/12

U16s cup success

Under 16s celebrating their fantastic cup success

4 May 2012 Caldicot Town AFC – What a fantastic night for Garden City Under 16s, who proudly won their first competitive trophy. Expecting a tight game on the night, it came as a big surprise to be two goals  up within the first few minutes of the match against Rockfield Rovers.

Every player made a great effort, playing their best ever football, which saw the team run out 7-0 winners on the night. You can imagine the partying went well into the early hours.

Well done all!!!


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Comments off

Under 18s – Season 2012-13

June 12, 2012 in Under 18s

This is the first time we have entered a team into the Gwent County Youth League.

The team will play at Mathern AFC

U16s cup success

Under 16s celebrating their fantastic cup success

Comments off

Club Honours

2015-16
U14s East Gwent League winners.
U14s East Gwent Cup winners.
U9s Dinsdale Cup winners.
2014-2015
U16s East Gwent League winners.
U9s Dinsdale Cup winners.
2013-14
U12s: East Gwent League winners.
U12s: East Gwent Cup winners.
U13s: East Gwent Cup winners.
U14s: East Gwent League winners.
U14s: East Gwent Cup winners.
U16s: East Gwent Cup winners.
U18s: Gwent County League cup winners.
2012-13
2011-12
U12s: East Gwent league winners.
U16s: East Gwent cup winners.
2010-11
U12s: East Gwent league cup winners.
U14s: East Gwent league Div 2 winners.
2009-10
U12s: East Gwent league and cup winners.
U13s: East Gwent league and cup winners.
U14s: East Gwent league winners and cup runners up.

Terms of use

The information contained on this site has been put here in good faith. Chepstow Garden City JFC accepts no responsibilty for any inaccuracies. All links to other websites sites have been added in good faith and do not represent any endorsement by the club.

Cookies: There are no cookies used on this site

© Chepstow Garden City JFC 2017

Powered by WordPress.org - WordPress Theme deZine by ThemeShift.com